Table 1

Summaries of population percentage with different accessibilities (%)

Travel modeFacility levelTravel time (min)
<55–1515–3030–6060–9090–120>120
Motorised modeAny78.4714.073.512.220.510.220.64
Primary78.1514.343.552.230.510.220.64
Secondary18.2917.3628.2825.465.931.471.43
Tertiary15.549.4612.6322.9816.1710.3811.51
Walking modeAny16.3439.2024.7014.393.060.921.24
Primary15.8139.1724.8314.723.110.961.25
Secondary1.356.506.6410.567.858.4458.64
Tertiary0.754.465.927.544.563.1473.63