Table 3

Proportion of key topics by province

BabyBreast feedingClinicalGeneralHeadacheHIVLabourNauseaNutritionProteinuriaSupportVaginalTotal categorised questions
Provincen=5241n=5529n=5790n=6906n=1809n=7663n=8311n=1799n=7880n=724n=6930n=6783n=65‚ÄČ365
Eastern Cape5.97.17.87.16.76.56.17.66.57.57.15.46.6
Free State5.45.25.54.96.05.05.25.75.84.74.85.75.3
Gauteng37.035.229.133.133.133.134.333.833.028.732.434.033.4
KwaZulu-Natal12.512.512.314.110.115.212.810.712.810.114.711.813.1
Limpopo8.17.911.49.910.510.49.69.110.910.210.49.99.9
Mpumalanga10.310.39.79.28.411.19.89.39.99.810.510.410.1
North West15.516.115.613.416.513.515.315.514.819.112.915.614.8
Northern Cape0.70.81.11.31.50.71.01.31.11.81.21.01.0
Western Cape4.85.17.67.17.24.46.07.15.28.26.26.25.9