Table 4

Confusion matrix for naïve Bayes classifier applied to helpdesk queries

Predicted labelFalse negatives
QuestionMessage SwitchComplimentPMTCTOpt OutComplaintLanguage SwitchSpamUnable to Assist
Assigned labelQuestion937420212527010860905437946
Message Switch30448926261000339
Compliment10343438584510169
PMTCT1647330732121183
Opt Out51184329010178
Complaint43211011401058
Language Switch2405000480029
Spam170001000018
Unable to Assist6010000007
False positives71227217528012767975839
  • PMTCT, prevention of mother-to-child  transmission of HIV.